Author Topic: Autoscan  (Read 1740 times)

Kyrano

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
Autoscan
« on: May 19, 2015, 01:52:21 PM »
Hi, When I carry out an autoscan the printout shows my bike mileage in km and not Miles, even tho the bike speedo is set to mileage is there anyway this can be changed on the printout  ;)
« Last Edit: May 19, 2015, 03:34:06 PM by Kyrano »

Mats@MFT

  • Global Moderator
  • Newbie
  • *****
  • Posts: 26
  • Karma: +2/-1
Re: Autoscan
« Reply #1 on: May 19, 2015, 02:56:08 PM »
I guess you can change this under "Tools" -> "Options"
GS-911.de
by MFT - Milewski Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH

Elagino

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Autoscan
« Reply #2 on: October 21, 2016, 08:56:33 AM »
I believe that you present a story I wanted to know more.