Author Topic: how do I change Tire Pressure reading froom Bar to PSI?  (Read 2532 times)

jwhitfield

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
how do I change Tire Pressure reading froom Bar to PSI?
« on: July 07, 2016, 10:21:22 PM »
I have a 2011 K1600GT and would like to change the Tire Pressure read-out to PSI.  the GS911 is updated but I cannot find a way to change it.  I changed and saved it on the WiFi utlility but still shows BAR.  Has anyone had success with this?

Thanks - Jim

wjcbsr

  • Beta testers
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: how do I change Tire Pressure reading froom Bar to PSI?
« Reply #1 on: April 25, 2017, 10:21:47 PM »
Please, for the love of God can someone tell me when/if this is ever going to be available for the K1600?

Mornay

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 125
  • Karma: +4/-0
Re: how do I change Tire Pressure reading froom Bar to PSI?
« Reply #2 on: April 26, 2017, 09:58:36 AM »
Hi,

Cluster coding functionality is still in development phase, as we are still gathering the needed info for the K001 series of bikes.

The functionality is definitely on the roadmap, and will be implemented as soon as we have it working this side.

Cheers,

wjcbsr

  • Beta testers
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: how do I change Tire Pressure reading froom Bar to PSI?
« Reply #3 on: April 26, 2017, 03:48:07 PM »
So no ETA for this?  3-months, 6-months, a year?  More?

fotodadi

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 48
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: how do I change Tire Pressure reading froom Bar to PSI?
« Reply #4 on: May 25, 2018, 09:59:21 AM »
Please, for the love of God can someone tell me when/if this is ever going to be available for the K1600?

 ;D ;D ;D ;D ;D LOLLL